Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
   
  VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2 ARMY JODHPUR 
CONSTITUTION OF COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2014-15
The following committee has been constructed for the smooth running of the vidyalaya 
activities. So all are instructed to discharge their duties in true letter and spirit:-
ACADEMIC         
1.      SH. H.H.Lall,PGT & I/C          EXAMINATION INTERNAL        
2.   SH. Dinesh Tank PGT          1.      SH. VIR MOHD,PGT I/C         
3.      SH. S.L. CHOUDHARY,PGT         2.      SH. MOHD. ASIF,PGT        
4.      SH. P.R.Meghwal, H.M.         3.      SH.M.L.RAO ,TGT        
5.      SMT. VEENA AVASTHI,PRT         4.      SMT. VEENA AVASTHI  PRT I/C        
6.      SH. MOHD AALAM SHERANI, PRT         5.      SH. KUSHAL SINGH,PRT        
6.      SH. MOHD AALAM SHERANI,PRT        
VVN/ PURCHASE COMMITTEE         CBSE        
1.      SH. H.H. Lall, PGT & I/C         1.      SH. T.C.MEENA,PGT I/C        
2.      SH. D .N .JOIYA, PGT           2.      SH. KUSHAL SINGH,PRT        
3 SH. S.S. MEENA,PGT      
4.      SH. M.S. PANWAR, TGT         CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES        
5.      MS .S. MITTAL,TGT         1.      SH. M.R.MALI,PGT   I/C        
6.      SMT. VEENA AVASTHI, PRT         2.      SH. KAILASH UJJAWAL,PGT         
7.      SH. KUSHAL SINGH, PRT       3.      SMT. MITA S. CHOUDHARY ,TGT        
ADMISSION         SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION/ YOUTH PARLI        
1.      SH. Dinesh Tank ,PGT I/C         1.      SH. H.H.LALL PGT &  I/C        
2.      SH. T.C. MEENA ,PGT         2.      SH. KAILASH UJJWAL, PGT         
3.      SH.B.L.JANGID,PRT         3.      SH. S.S.MEENA, PGT         
          4 MS. P.L. PARIHAR, TGT       
COMPUTER COMMITTEE         5.      SH. K.K. PANDAY,TGT         
1.      SH. T.C. MEENA,PGT I/C         6.      MR. PREM SINGH,PRT        
2.      SMT. MITA S. CHOUDHARY,TGT         7.      SMT. REKHA GOSWAMI,PRT        
3.      SH. KUSHAL SINGH,PRT        
4.      SH.OM SINGH,TGT         DISCIPLINE        
EXCURSION COMMITEE         1.                  SH. M.S. PANWAR ,TGT I/C          
1.      MR. M.S. PANWAR,TGT(PHE) I/C         2.                  SH. S.L. CHOUDHARY  ,PGT          
2.      MRS.KAVITA AGARWAL, TGT         3.                  SMT. MITA S. CHODHARY,TGT          
3.      SMT. VEENA AVASTHI,PRT         4.                  MS. SANGEETA MITTAL,TGT          
4.      SH. KUSHAL SINGH ,PRT         5.                  SH. PREM SINGH,PRT          
 6.  SMT. REKHA GOSWAMI, PRT    
BHARAT SCOUT GUIDE         MAINTENANCE & REPAIR        
1.      SH. KUMBHA RAM, TGT(Eng.) I/C         1.      SH. M.S. PANWAR ,TGT I/C        
2.      MRS. KAVITA AGARWAL, TGT         2.      MS. SANGEETA  MITTAL,TGT        
3.      MS. SANGEETA MITTAL TGT         3.      SH. O.P. CHOUHAN,PRT        
4.      MS. ISHRAT SIDDIQUE PRT          4.      SH. KUSHAL SINGH,PRT        
5.      SH. O.P.CHOUHAN PRT        
6.      SH. B.L. JANGID PRT                  
7 Sh. VISHNU PRAKASH, UDC        SADHBAVANA CLUB      
SANITATION & CLEANLINESS/Watch &Ward.         1.      SH. H.H.Lall, PGT & I/C  
1.      SH. S.S. MEENA ,PGT I/C         2.        SH. KAILASH UJJWAL, PGT  
2.      SMT.MITA S CHOUDHARY,TGT         3.      MRS. VEENA AVASHI ,PRT        
3.      SH. DINESH SAMARIYA,PRT         4 SH. K.K.PANDEY,TGT     
4.      SH. PREM SINGH,PRT                            5  MS. P.L. PARIHAR, TGT 
DECORATION COMMITTEE            INTEGRITY CLUB        
1. MS. BHARTI SINGH ARYA PGT  I/C         1.      SH. ASIF HUSSAIN,PGT I/C        
  2   MS. SANGEETA MITTAL  2.      SH.GHANSYHA, DAIYA ,TGT        
  3. MS. ISHRAT SIDDIQUI,PRT        3.      SMT.MITA S CHOUDHARY,TGT        
4                    4 SMT. REKHA GOSWAMI,PRT
C.M.P. COMMITTEE (PRIMARY)         JUNIOR LAB SCIENCE LAB         
1.      SMT. VEENA AVASTHI,PRT         1.      SH. GHANSHYAM DAIYA  ,TGT I/C        
2.      Sh. AALAM SHERANI,PRT         2.       SH. MOHD. SAHID KHAN, TGT      
3.      SH. O.P.CHOUHAN,PRT         3 SMT. ISHRAT SIDDIQUI ,PRT      
MATH LAB  & MATH OLMPID                     
1 SH. HEMANT MAHEWARI, PGT I/C         LIBRARY COMMITTEE        
2 SMT. MITA CHOUDHARY, TGT          1.      SH. M.M. MATHUR,LIBN  I/C        
3 SH. MOHD. SAHID KHANT, TGT          2.      SH. D.N. JOIYA,PGT        
4 SH. KUSHAL SINGH, TGT          3.      SH. MAGNA RAM MALI ,PGT        
          4.  MS. BHARTI SINGH ARYA, PGT        
5.      SH. KAILASH UJJWAL, PGT        
6 SH. M.L. RAW, TGT       
TEACHING AID         7 MRS. KAVITA AGARWAL, TGT       
1.      SH. KAILASH UJJWAL ,PGT I/C          8. SH. D.K. BOHRA, PRT  SH . D.K. BOHRA, PRT       
2.      SH. K.K.PADEY,TGT  I/C         C.S.11. CS -54 (FEES)        
3.      SH.GHANSHYAM DAIYA ,TGT         1.      MR. ALAM SHERANI,PRT I/C         
4.      MS. VEENA AVASTHI,PRT         2.      MR. KUSHAL SINGH,PRT        
FURNITURE COMMITTEE         STAFF QTR MAINT. & REP./ALLOTMENT        
1.      SH. S.S. MEENA,PGT I/C         1.      SH.T.C. MEENA,PGT I/C         
2.      MRS. KAVITA AGARWAL,TGT         2.      SH. K.K. PANDAY,TGT         
3.      SH.P.R.MEGHWAL,H.M.         3.      SH.JITENDRA BAKOLIYA ,TGT        
4.      SH.PREM SINGHT,PRT         4.      SH.  DINESH SAMARIA,PRT        
SCIENCE EXHIBITION         5.      SH. KUMBHARAM,TGT        
1.  SH. Dinesh Tank ,PGT I/C         6.      Sh. PREM SINGH, PRT         
2.      SH. MOHD.ASIF ,PGT         MEDICAL & FIRST AID        
3.      SH. VIR MOHD.,PGT         1.      SH. M.S. PANWAR ,TGT I/C        
4.      SH. GHANSHYAM DAIYA ,TGT         2.      SH. KUMBHA RAM,TGT        
3.      SH. O.P. CHOUHAN ,PRT        
GARDENING / ECO CLUB          4.      SH.  MANOJ MEENA,PRT        
1.      SH.GHANSHYAM DAIYA,TGT I/C         5.      STAFF NURSE        
2.      SH. K.K. PANDAY,TGT         TIME TABLE/  CONT. TEACHERS ARRANGMENT        
3.      SH. O.P. CHOUHAN ,PRT         1.      SH. VEER MOHD,PGT I/C        
4.      MR. DINESH SAMARIYA,PRT         2.      SH. MOHD ASIF HUSAIN,PGT        
 GUIDANCE & COUNCELLING         3.      SH. OM SINGH,TGT        
1.      SH. S.L. CHOUDHARY ,PGT I/C         4.      SH. P.R. MEGHWAL,H.M & I/C        
2.      SH.ASIF HUSSAIN,PGT         5.      SH.D.K.BOHRA , PRT        
3.      SH. M.S. PANWAR ,TGT         6.      SH. O.P.CHOUHAN,PRT        
4.      SMT.MITA S CHOUDHARY TGT         7.      SH.PREM SINGH,PRT        
 
  PHOTOGRAPHY         NAPE    
1.      SH. K.K. PANDEY ,TGT I/C         1 SH. ASHIF HUSSAIN,PGT I/C       
2.      SH. MANOJ KUMAR MEENA,PRT         2 SH. GHANSHYAM DAIYA,TGT      
3.      SH. M.M. MATHUR, LIBN         3 SMT. MEETA CHOUDHARY, TGT       
4 MS. SANGEETA MITTAL, TGT       
SPORT COMMITTEE         RAJBHASHA PRABHANDHAK COMMITTEE        
1 SH. M.S. PANWAR,TGT I/C       1 SH. MGANA RAM MALI,PGT I/C      
2 SH. KUMBHA RAM,TGT        2 SH. OM SINGH, TGT      
3 SH.P.R. MEGHWAL, H.M.       3 SMT KAVITA AGARWAL,TGT      
4 SH. D.K. BOHRA, PRT    4 SH B.L. JAGID,PRT      
5 SH. PREM SINGH,PRT       5 SH. VISHNU PRAKASH, UDC       
SMT. ISHRAT SIDDIQUI,PRT      
EXTERNAL EXAM.          NCC       
1 SH. D.N. JOIYA,PGT I/C       1 SH. B L Jangid, PRT       
2 SH. KUSHAL SINGH, PRT                 
3 SH. VISHNU PRAKASH UDC                 
         
 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2 Jodhpur , Rajasthan Powered by : Compusys e Solutions